Dr. Jo Ann C. Alexander

Dr. Jo Ann C. Alexander

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1073567715

Dr. Jo Ann C. Alexander PH.D.

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 434 North Central Avenue in Oviedo, FL 32765. Can help patients with the following: Family Conflict, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Online Therapy, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), School Issues, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1073567715. Appointment can be made via the phone number (407) 366-4394. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jo Ann C. Alexander, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jo Ann C. Alexander.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Jo Ann C Alexander PhD PA
434 North Central Avenue
Oviedo, 32765 FL
(407) 366-4394

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 27 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Christina L. Kavenagh
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 720 Bentley Street Oviedo, 32765, FL
Shelby Maniccia
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment H 513 Alafaya Woods Boulevard Oviedo, 32765, FL
Delaney Anderson-Davis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 East Robinson Street Suite 425 Orlando, 32801, FL
Karen Ann Peters
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1008 W RIVIERA BLVD Oviedo, 32765, FL
Connie Dawson-Toft
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1031 2441 West State Road 426 Oviedo, 32765, FL
Ute L. Krantz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1030 870 Clark Street Oviedo, 32765, FL
Kinasya Davis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 3 1759 West Broadway Street Oviedo, 32765, FL
Dr. Treshonda Baucom
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1030 870 Clark Street Oviedo, 32765, FL
Susan Singer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1012 Pearson Drive Oviedo, 32765, FL

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Jo Ann C. Alexander?

Dr. Jo Ann C. Alexander's office is located at 434 North Central Avenue in Oviedo, FL 32765.

What conditions does Dr. Jo Ann C. Alexander treat?

Dr. Jo Ann C. Alexander provides treatment for Family Conflict, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Online Therapy, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), School Issues, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Jo Ann C. Alexander accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jo Ann C. Alexander accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Jo Ann C. Alexander have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Jo Ann C. Alexander is affiliated with Jo Ann C Alexander PhD PA.